Privacy Policy

Integrative Clinical Nutrition respects your privacy and is committed to complying with the Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Privacy Principles 2014 to ensure your privacy is protected at all times. All personal information you provide us with or that we obtain will be handled by Integrative Clinical Nutrition. The personal information you provide will be used to ensure that Integrative Clinical Nutrition can provide to you to most accurate and tailored plan for you, and to provide offers and information on our products and services to you. The information you provide is only available to Integrative Clinical Nutrition and will not be shared with other third parties, unless the law requires otherwise, or other exceptional circumstances prevail as described under the Act. You have the right to inspect the information held about you. You always have the right to request Integrative Clinical Nutrition to delete or correct the information held about you.

Any information that is obtained regarding your fitness level and your progress will be treated as privileged and confidential and will not be released or revealed to any person other the program’s Supervisor (for record keeping purposes).

All information, including and not limited to our programs and recommended nutrition plans, purchased from Integrative Clinical Nutrition are prohibited from being sold, released or discussed to any other person/business or via any social media outlets.

Disclosing information

We will only disclose personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act. This means that personal information may be disclosed:

  • for the purposes for which we have advised that we are collecting it, and for related purposes that the individual would reasonably expect;
  • where we have the consent of the individual to do so;
  • as required by law; or
  • under other circumstances where permitted under the Act

Integrative Clinical Nutrition will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless permission has been granted or are required to do so by law.

By visiting this website, purchasing any of the Integrative Clinical Nutrition products and accepting this Privacy Policy, you agree to the above.


Terms & Conditions


TERMS & CONDITIONS IN SHORT

  • By visiting this website, you acknowledge that any information herein is not deemed to be medical advice, AND IS NOT TO BE TREATED AS SUCH. YOU ALSO ACKNOWLEDGE THAT IT IS not designed to diagnose or treat any medical condition. If you have a condition and YOU require additional nutritional advice, please contact us directly.
  • The use of “we”, “us”, “our”, or “my”, is referring to Integrative Clinical Nutrition (ABN: 32 748 754 924) the websites owner. The word “you” or “your” is referring to the website visitor.
  • The information on this website is PROTECTED BY copyright, and IS NOT TO BE USED or distributed without the written consent of Integrative Clinical Nutrition.
  • When you order any of our products or services YOU ARE ALSO ACKNOWLEDGING THAT YOU HAVE READ OUR TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND THAT YOU AGREE WITH THEM.
  • All personal information you provide to Integrative Clinical Nutrition will be kept private and confidential.
  • The price applicable, is THE PRICE set at the date WHEN you place your order.
  • Shipping costs and payment fees are recognised AND ADVISED before confirming the purchase.
  • Integrative Clinical Nutrition reserves the right to amend any information on OUR website without prior notice TO YOU.
  • Please ENSURE THAT YOU read these terms and conditions carefully before ordering any products from us, and that you understand that by ordering any of our products or services, you agree to be bound by OUR terms and conditions.
  • By placing an order with Integrative Clinical Nutrition, you warrant that you are OVER THE AGE OF 18, or will be accompanied by a parent or guardian and THAT YOU accept these terms & conditions, which WILL apply to all orders placed or ARE to be placed with Integrative Clinical Nutrition for the sale and supply of any products and services. None of these terms & conditions AFFECT your statutory rights. No other terms or changes to the terms & conditions shall be binding unless agreed TO in writing and signed BY us.
  • All personal information THAT you provide us with or INFORMATION that we obtain through consultation, will be handled by Integrative Clinical Nutrition. The personal information you provide will be used during the delivery process, and WILL ALSO BE USED to provide offers and information TO YOU related to your area of interest and Integrative Clinical Nutrition. ALL information THAT you provide to Integrative Clinical Nutrition is private and confidential and will not be shared. All information, including and not limited to our programs and recommended nutritional plans are prohibited from being shared, sold, released or discussed to any other person/business or SHARED via any social media outlets. By visiting OUR website and purchasing any of the Integrative Clinical Nutrition products you CONFIRM AND ACKNOWLEDGE that you agree to the above.

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Please read these terms & conditions carefully before ordering any products from us. You should understand that by ordering any of our products or services, you agree to be bound by these terms & conditions.
By placing an order with Integrative Clinical Nutrition, you warrant that you are at least 18 years old and accept these terms & conditions which shall apply to all orders placed or to be placed with Integrative Clinical Nutrition for the sale and supply of any products and services. None of these terms & conditions affect your statutory rights. No other terms or changes to the terms & conditions shall be binding unless agreed in writing signed by us.

CANCELLATIONS

This is a friendly reminder and policy of Integrative Clinical Nutrition. If you wish to cancel your appointment, I require 24 hours’ notice. Giving less than 24 hours’ notice will incur a 50% fee of the cost of your appointment. This is a consideration for others and myself as this allows me to schedule other patients into your time slot.

**please note, exemptions may be made if there is an emergency or sickness**


PERSONAL INFORMATION

All personal information you provide us with or that we obtain will be handled by Integrative Clinical Nutrition. The personal information you provide will be used to ensure deliveries to you, to provide offers and information on our products and services to you. The information you provide is only available to Integrative Clinical Nutrition and will not be shared with other third parties. You have the right to inspect the information held about you. You always have the right to request Integrative Clinical Nutrition to delete or correct the information held about you. By accepting the Integrative Clinical Nutrition Conditions, you agree to the above.

PAYMENT

All products WILL remain THE property of Integrative Clinical Nutrition until payment is made by you in full. The price THAT WILL BE applicable IS THE PRICE set OUT at the date you place your order WITH Integrative Clinical Nutrition. Payment is to be made at the time of the consult via our Square payment device or via bank transfer. New clients will be asked to pay 50% of the cost of the initial consult at the time of the booking.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Integrative Clinical Nutrition reserves the right to amend any information, including but not limited to prices, technical specifications, terms of purchase and product offerings without prior notice.

Contact Us

Our Address

99/20 Fairway Drive, Clear Island Waters, 4226 QLD
*Servicing all Gold Coast suburbs*

Email Us

kim@integrativeclinicalnutrition.com.au

Call Us

0431 065 270

Loading
Please check the field and retry
Your message has been sent. Thank you!